Customer review

Purchase without risk Shop rating
4,87
Excellent
4,87 / 5,00
Die Kurzarmbodies sind von Passform bis Qualität absolut weiterzuempfehlen, Lieferung erfolgte sehr schnell und somit ist auch der Service für mich gut

wellyou Shop to go

Download free
of charge!

for iPhone for Android

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe now for free!
It may be cancelled at any tiime

Privacy and data protection

Privacy and data protection

At the wellyou shop we place emphasis on the protection of your data. In the collection, processing and use, we abide by the legal regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act and the Telecommunications Act.

You can use our website without giving out any personal information. We only collect personal data for orders. You can contact us directly for catalog requests or to subscribe/unsubscribe to the newsletter.

What do we do with your information?
We will only ask for your personal data for the processing of your order, customer relations and for our promotional information. You can opt out of promotions.
To process and deliver your order we will share your data with the contracted delivery service only.

Newsletters
We will send newsletters regularly via email, these will contain carefully selected offers from what you have ordered before. We do not pass your email address to any third parties. You can opt out of the newsletters at anytime by clicking on the ‘Unsubscribe’ link at the end of every email.

How can I object to the use of my data?
You can object to your information being used for marketing information at anytime by notifying us directly. Once this is processed we will remove your details from our advertising email list.

We offer the following additional services:

A newsletter via email which includes current offers.
Registration as a regular customer
Should you decide to stop using either of the services you can send us a email at support@wellyou-shop.com and we will disable your account.

Upon request we will provide information about the data stored at no charge. If you wish to request this please email support@wellyou-shop.com. We are obliged on request to correct, lock or delete the data we have stored.

Our privacy practices are in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG)

How do we protect the transmission of your data?
We protect the transmission of your data using a secure SSL connection

What is SSL?
SSL (Secure Socket Layer) is a security technology which ensures that your personal data, credit card information, login information and your payments are secure. The data is encrypted so that they are only readable by the payment system. 

What is encryption?
An encryption protocol: SSL 3.0 key length: RSA 1024 bits, 128 bit.

Please note that certificates within key lengths of 1024 bits from 5.x versions are only supported by the browser.
If you use a older version a 512 bit encryption can by used.

Which data is transmitted in encrypted form?

Personal data (address, telephone number, etc)
Login data (username and password)
Selected payment type
Credit card and account information

Does wellyou use cookies and why?
Cookies are used in our shop to allow the shopping basket to function smoothly and make your shopping easy and problem free. This ensures that the addressee and the pre-selected items can be matched clearly.
When you submit or empty your shopping basket the cookies will automatically be deleted.

We use “session-based” cookies: these do not remain on your computer or remain on our sites, once you have completed your session the temporary cookie is discarded. Using the collected information we can analyse usage patterns and structures of our website, This way we can further optimise and simplify our website by improving the content or personalisation or your sessions.

We store the following information during calls:

Name of the retrieved file
Data and time of the call
Amount of data
Message whether the retrieval was successful
Description of the type of web browser used
Operating system used.
The IP address of the computer from which the request has been sent is not stored. Personal user profiles therefor cannot be made.